La Casetta

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Staying at the 2-bedroom La Casetta Torre delle Stelle, guests can visit Baccu Mandara Beach, which is only 1.7 km away.

    The Baccu Mandara can be found nearly 20 minutes on foot from the Torre delle Stelle holiday home, and Mari Pintau Beach is nearly a 10-minute drive away.

    The accommodation comes with views of the garden. Bathroom facilities at La Casetta also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    The kitchen amenities at the Torre delle Stelle accommodation feature an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Aquarium is a restaurant serving European dishes right around the corner from the villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberIT092037C2000R8867

    Room Options at La Casetta Torre delle Stelle

    The accommodation comes with views of the garden. Bathroom facilities at La Casetta also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Interior photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Room photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Room photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Room photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Beds photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Room photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Beds photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Room photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Sinks photo La Casetta Torre delle Stelle Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of La Casetta Torre delle Stelle

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of La Casetta Torre delle Stelle

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the holiday home?
      Yes, at the holiday home, a mini-kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to the villa?
      At the villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Does La Casetta have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a jetted tub at La Casetta.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at La Casetta?
      Staying at La Casetta, you shouldn't miss Torre delle Stelle's main landmarks, including Spiaggia di Mari Pintau located approximately a 10-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Casetta Torre delle Stelle